Español   Français   Português 

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

  • Picture
Condition Description
                   Deviser AE210 NEW

Deviser AE210

Optical Power Meter

  • -50 to +26 dBm
  • Wavelengths: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1610, 1625 & 1650 nm
  • with VFL (Visul Fault Locator) function
  • 1 Year Factory Warranty

Includes: FC, ST, SC Connectors, Batteries and Charger

                  Deviser AE500 NEW

Deviser AE500A

CWDM 8-Channel Analyzer

  • Analyze 8 CWDM channels simultaneously
  • Analyze wavelengths from 1471 to 1611nm
  • Create test profiles for general functions
  • Store uo to 400 groups of data
  • Manage data with Toolbox Mgmnt Software

Includes: Case, Battery, Charger, USB Cable, PC Software and Manual (CD) 

                  Deviser AE600 NEW

Deviser AE600

CWDM 18-Channel Analyzer

  • Analyze 18 Wavelengths simultaneously
  • Ranging from 1271 - 1611nm
  • Interchangeable connectors
  • View measurements in graph or list format
  • Store up to 1000 data groups

Includes: Case, Battery, Charger, USB Cable, PC Software and Manual (CD)

                  Deviser AE700 NEW

Deviser AE700

DWDM Channel Analyzer

  • Hndheld analyzer for C or L Band
  • Over 5 hours continuous operation
  • Interchangeable connectors
  • Conduct relative power measurements and other key functions
  • Store up to 400 data groups

Includes: Case, Battery, Charger, USB Cable, PC Software and Manual (CD)

                Deviser EP310 NEW

Deviser EP310

Handheld PON Meter

  • Simyltaneously verifies power levels of all PON wavelengths: 1310, 1490 & 1550 nm
  • Pass/Fail Analysis
  • Green light/Red light indicates Pass/Fall
  • Rugged unit is water & shock resistant
              Deviser EP710 NEW

Deviser EP710

Optical Multimeter

  • All-in-One optical test set
  • Combines Light source, Power meter and VFL
  • Ideal for CATV, FTTx and PON applications
  • A version: 1310/1550nm, -50 to +26 dBm
  • B version: 1310/1490/1550nm, -50 to +26 dBm
  • C version: 1310/1550nm, -70 to +10 dBm
  • D version: 1310/1490/1550nm, -70 to +10 dBm
                 Deviser LS300A NEW

Deviser LS300A

Light Source

  • 1310, 1550, 850, 1300, Visible Light
  • Multi-wavelength output
  • CW mode or Modulated mode
  • Adjustable output power

                   Jonard FPM-50 NEW

Jonard FPM-50

Optical Power Meter

  • Range: -50 to +26 dBm
  • Wavelengths: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 & 1650nm
  • Special function allows manual calibration
  • LCD Backlight
  • Auto-off feature

Includes: Case, Protective Boot, Cotton Swabs, (3) AA Batteries, (1) FC and (1) SC Adapter and Manual

                 MTech MT-TL-510C NEW

MTech MT-TL-510C

Generic Power Meter

  • Highly accurate
  • Six calibrated wavelengths:
  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 & 1625nm
  • Range: -50 to +26 dBm
  • Provides absolute power and relative power measurements
  • Auto-off function
  • Backlight LCD display
  • User self-calibration function

Includes: Carry case, strap, FC & SC connectors and (3) AAA Alkaline batteries

MTech MT-VFL10 NEW

MTech MT-VFL10

Generic Visual Fault Locator

  • Pen type - 10mW power
  • Universal end for 2.5mm ferruled FC, SC & ST connectors

Includes: Case, Strap and (2) Alkaline Batteries

 PRO HM Series Fiber Microscope  NEW

 

PRO HM-C200S

Fiber Scope

  • 200X Fiber Scope
  • White LED light for illumination of connector end-faces

Includes: 2.5mm universal adapter, 1.25mm universal adapter, Soft Travel Case and Manual

 PRO HM Series Fiber Microscope  NEW

 

PRO HM-C400S

Fiber Scope

  • 400X Fiber Scope
  • White LED light for illumination of connector end-faces

Includes: 2.5mm universal adapter, 1.25mm universal adapter, Soft Travel Case and Manual

PRO LS-100 Series Light Source NEW

PRO LS-102D

Fiber Optic Light Source

  • 1310/1550nm
  • FC/PC Connector
  • Operates in CW mode or Modulated mode
  • 3dB adjustable by user
  • LCD Display Backlight
  • 3 Year Warranty & recommended calibration interval

Includes: Carry Bag, AC/DC Power Adapter, LiIon Battery, Test Report and Manual

PRO LS-100 Series Light Source NEW

PRO LS-103D

Fiber Optic Light Source

  • 850/1300nm
  • FC/PC Connector
  • Operates in CW mode or Modulated mode
  • 3dB adjustable by user
  • LCD Display Backlight
  • 3 Year Warranty & recommended calibration interval

Includes: Carry Bag, AC/DC Power Adapter, LiIon Battery, Test Report and Manual

PRO LS-200 Series Light Source NEW

 

PRO LS-201Q

Fiber Optic Quad Laser Source (SM & MM)

  • 850/1300/1310/1550nm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangable connectors
  • Operates in CW mode or Modulated mode
  • LCD Display Backlight
  • 3 Year Warranty & recommended calibration interval

Includes: Carry Bag, Battery, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

         PRO LS-200 Series Light Source  NEW

 

PRO LS-202X

Fiber Optic Quad Laser Source (PON)

  • 1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangable connectors
  • Operates in CW mode or Modulated mode
  • LCD Display Backlight
  • 3 Year Warranty & recommended calibration interval

Includes: Carry Bag, Battery, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

           PRO LS-200 Series Light Source NEW 

 

PRO LS-202D

Fiber Optic Laser Source (SM)

  • 1310/1550nm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangable connectors
  • Operates in CW mode or Modulated mode
  • Adjustable output power
  • LCD Display Backlight
  • 3 Year Warranty & recommended calibration interval

Includes: Carry Bag, Battery, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

           PRO LS-200 Series Light Source  NEW

 

PRO LS-203D

Fiber Optic Laser Source (MM)

  • 850/1300nm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangable connectors
  • Operates in CW mode or Modulated mode
  • Adjustable output power
  • LCD Display Backlight
  • 3 Year Warranty & recommended calibration interval

Includes: Carry Bag, Battery, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

          PRO OBL-201A OFL-301A  NEW

 

PRO OBL-201A

Fiber Optic Break Locator

  • Programmed to find one fault at a time
  • Interchangable FC/SC/ST connectors
  • Short Dead Zone (3m)
  • Backlight
  • Data Transfer via USB

Includes: Travel Bag, NiMH Batteries, AC Adapter, Software, USB Cable and Manual

                   PRO OFI-30  NEW

 

PRO OFI-30

Optical Fiber Identifier

  • Identifies Traffic Direction
  • Detects optical tones: 270Hz, 1kHz & 2kHz
  • Core power display of fibers
  • Low fiber attenuation when testing is in progress
  • Replacable adapters: 0.25mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm & 3.0mm
  • Easy one button operation

Includes: Bag, (3) Adapter Heads (for jacketed, coated or ribbin fiber), Battery and Manual

            PRO OBL-201A OFL-301A NEW 

 

PRO OFL-301A

Optical Fault Locator

  • Programmed to find multiple faults at a time
  • Interchangable FC/SC/ST connectors
  • Short Dead Zone (3m)
  • Backlight
  • Data Transfer via USB

Includes: Travel Bag, NiMH Battery, AC Adapter, Software, USB Cable and Manual

            PRO OLM-202A OLM-202B Optical Loss Multimeter NEW 

 

PRO OLM-202A

Optical Loss Multimeter

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Range: -70 to +10 dBm
  • Combines (3 wavelengths) laser source & power meter
  • Auto wavelength recognition
  • Data Storage up to 999 items
  • USB interface & PC Software

Includes: Soft Bag, FC/SC/ST connectors, Rechargable batteries, AC/DC Power Adapter, Software, USB Cable and Manual

            PRO OLM-202A OLM-202B Optical Loss Multimeter  NEW

 

PRO OLM-202B

Optical Loss Multimeter

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Range: -50 to +26 dBm
  • Combines (3 wavelengths) laser source & power meter
  • Auto wavelength recognition
  • Data Storage up to 999 items
  • USB interface & PC Software

INcludes: Soft Bag, FC/SC/ST connectors, Rechargable batteries, AC/DC Power Adapter, Software, USB Cable and Manual

            PRO OVA-201 OVA-202 Optical Attenuator  NEW

 PRO OVA-201S

Optical Attenuator

  • 1310/1550nm
  • Attenuation Range: 0 - 80dB
  • Used for fiber maintenance & fiber link certification

Includes: Carry Case, FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC connectors, Rechargable battery, AC/DC Power Adapter and Manual

            PRO OVA-201 OVA-202 Optical Attenuator  NEW

 PRO OVA-202S

Optical Attenuator

  • 1310/1550nm
  • Attenuation Range: 0 - 60dB
  • Used for fiber maintenance & fiber link certification

Includes: Carry Case, FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC connectors, Rechargable battery, AC/DC Power Adapter and Manual

           PRO PM-100 Series Optical Power Meter NEW 

 

 PRO PM-102A

Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -60 to +3 dBm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC & Universal connectors
  • Built-in 2.5mm Universal Adapter
  • Low Cost

Includes: Carry Bag, Li-Ion Battery, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

          PRO PM-100 Series Optical Power Meter  NEW

 

PRO PM-102B

Fiber Optic Power Meter (CATV)

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -40 to +23 dBm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC & Universal connectors
  • Built-in 2.5mm Universal Adapter
  • Low Cost

Includes: Carry Bag, Li-Ion Battery, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

          PRO PM-200 Series Optical Power Meter NEW 

 

PRO PM-202A

Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -70 to +10 dBm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC & Universal connectors
  • Built-in 2.5MM Universal Adapter

Includes: Carry Bag, Batteries, AC/DC Power Adaptoer, Test Report and Manual

        PRO PM-200 Series Optical Power Meter NEW 

 

PRO PM-202B

Fiber Optic Power Meter (CATV)

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -50 to +26 dBm
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC & Universal connectors
  • Built-in 2.5mm Universal Adapter

Includes: Carry Bag, Batteries, AC/DC Power Adapter, Test Report and Manual

         PRO PM-200 Series Optical Power Meter  NEW

 

PRO PM-204A

Fiber Optic Power Meter with memory

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -70 to +10 dBm
  • Memory capacity of 1000 data items
  • Data transfer to PC via USB connection
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC & Universal connecotrs
  • Built-in 2.5mm Universal Adapter

Includes: Carry Bag, Batteries, AC/DC Power Adapter, Software (CD), USB Cable, Test Report and Manual

           PRO PM-200 Series Optical Power Meter  NEW

 

PRO PM-204B

Fiber Optic Power Meter with memory (CATV)

  • 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -50 to +26 dBm
  • Memory capacity of 1000 data items
  • Data transfer to PC via USB connection
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC & Universal connectors
  • Built-in 2.5mm Universal Adapter

Includes: Carry Bag, Batteries, AC/DC Power Adapter, Software (CD), USB Cable, Test Report and Manual

        PRO PS-S-1KM NEW

PRO PS-S-1KM

Launch Box - Pulse Suppressor

  • 1 kilometer (or specify other length)
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Specify end connectors: (examples)
  • SC/APC - SC/APC
  • SC/UPC - SC/UPC
  • SC/APC - SC/UPC
                     PRO VFL-10 NEW 

 PRO VFL-10

Visual Fault Locator

  • Visible output light power up to 8 dBm
  • Locates sharp bends and breaks within 10km
  • Used to identify connectors and fibers during splice operations
      PRO VFL-1A NEW 

 PRO VFL-1A

Visual Fault Locator

  • LCD Display with Backlight
  • Three output power levels: 0/3/8 dBm
  • Locates sharp bends and breaks within 10km
  • Used to identify connectors and fibers during splice operations
  • Auto shut-off
      PRO VIP35 Series  NEW

 PRO VIP-35-Data

Video Inspection Probe Kit

  • 3.5" monitor with image capture & video record
  • 400X Probe and Monitor
  • Can check quality of bulkhead connectors & fibers
  • Data Storage and Download

Includes: Hard carry case, AC Charger, FC/SC/ST Bulkhead Adapter, LC Bulkhead Adapter, 2.5mm Universal Adapter and 1.2mm Universal Adapter

Terahertz LTS-1500 NEW

Terahertz LTS-1500

Optical Loss Test Set

  • Automated loss measurements
  • Auto wavelength switching
  • Up to 3 wavelengths in one source
  • Interchangeable power meter adapters
  • Interchangeable light source adapters
  • Power meter with 80+ dB dynamic range
  • Storage for up to 2000 multi-wave tests
  • USB interface
  • Free CertSoft Reporting Software Suite
Wilcom F6121A NEW

Wilcom F6121A

Basic Optical Fiber Identifier

  • 850 - 1700 nm range
  • Detects 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHzfor locating individual fibers
  • LED indicators for tone detection, traffic presence, traffic direction and low battery

Includes: Carry pouch and (3) interchangeable adapter heads

Wilcom F6121A NEW

Wilcom F6121R

Ribbon Optical Fiber Identifier

  • 850 - 1700 nm range
  • Detects 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHzfor locating individual fibers
  • LED indicators for tone detection, traffic presence, traffic direction and low battery

Includes: Carry pouch and (3) interchangeable adapter heads

Wilcom F6222 NEW

Wilcom F6222

Advanced Optical Fiber Identifier

  • 850 - 1700 nm range
  • Detects 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHzfor locating individual fibers
  • Displays relative core power: +5 to -40 dB
  • LED indicators for tone detection, traffic presence, traffic direction and low battery

Includes: Carry pouch and (3) interchangeable adapter heads

Wilcom F6222 NEW

Wilcom F6222C

CATV Optical Fiber Identifier

  • 850 - 1700 nm range
  • Detects 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHzfor locating individual fibers
  • Displays relative core power: +20 to -20 dB
  • LED indicators for tone detection, traffic presence, traffic direction and low battery

Includes: Carry pouch and (3) interchangeable adapter heads

Wilcom F6222 NEW

Wilcom F6225

Extended Range Optical Fiber Identifier

  • 850 - 1700 nm range
  • Detects 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHzfor locating individual fibers
  • Displays relative core power: +24 to -58 dB
  • LED indicators for tone detection, traffic presence, traffic direction and low battery

Includes: Carry pouch and (3) interchangeable adapter heads

Micco Technologies, Affordable Test and Power Products