Español   Français   Português 

Fiber OTDR

 

Picture Condition Description
      Anritsu MT9083A1 Reconditioned

Anritsu MT9083A1

OTDR

  • 1310/1550nm, 38/36.5dB
  • Enhanced Display for Indoor/Outdoor Use
  • Optional Power Meter
  • Optional VFL (Visual Fault Locator)
Includes: Case, Battery, Charger and Manual

   Anritsu MT9083A2 Reconditioned

Anritsu MT9083A2-057

OTDR

  • 1310/1550/1625nm, 36/34.5/31.5dB
  • Enhanced Display for Indoor/Outdoor Use
  • Optional Power Meter
  • Optional VFL (Vuisual Fault Locator)
  • Optional Protective Bumpers, Display cover & Strap

Includes: Case, Battery, Charger and Manual

   Anritsu MT9083A2 Reconditioned

Anritsu MT9083A2-063

QUAD OTDR

  • 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 29/28/39/37.5dB
  • Enhanced Display for Indoor/Outdoor Use
  • Optional Power Meter
  • Optional VFL (Vuisual Fault Locator)

Includes: Case, Battery, Charger and Manual

        Deviser AE1001 NEW

Deviser AE1001-APC

Handheld OTDR

  • Ultra-Portable, Lightweight OTDR for FTTx
  • 4.3" Color LCD Touchscreen
  • Fast Dual-Wavelength Tests
  • Excellent stability & repeatability
  • Operates continually for over 4 hours
  • Save over 160k Traces with 16GB of Data Storage

Includes: Battery, Charger, Carry Case, Stylus, Calibration Certificate, PC Management Software, Quick Guide and Manual

      Deviser AE2200 NEW

Deviser AE2200 Series

FTTx Multi-Function Meter

  • OTDR perfect for FTTx, RFoG and RF PON
  • FiberPath and Autotests
  • Includes OPM, Light Source and VFL
  • Call for available options
  • 2 Year Factory Warranty

Includes: Battery, Charger, Cleaning Swab, Carry Case, Stylus, Cal. Cert., PC Mgmt. Software, Quick Guide and Manual

 Deviser AE3100 NEW

Deviser AE3100 Series

Handheld OTDR

  • OTDR for FTTx and RFoG
  • 7" Color Touchscreen
  • Intelligent Analysis of Events
  • "FiberPass" Analysis
  • Options: VFL, PM, OLS and Optical Fiber Microscope
  • Data ports support: LAN, USB, SD & More.

Includes: Charger, Cleaning Swab, Carry Case, Stylus, Cal. Cert., Quick Guide, PC Management Software and Manual

    EXFO FTB-1 Reconditioned

EXFO FTB-1 w/FTB-720-12CD-23B

Handheld SM/MM OTDR with iOLM

  • Modular system for fast and powerful FTTx
  • Platform with Power meter and VFL options
  • 850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm
  • 27/26/36/34/34dB

Includes: Case and Charger

          EXFO FTB-200 Reconditioned

EXFO FTB-200 w/FTB-7200D

Compact Platform OTDR

  • Designed for Metro Access & FTTx Networks
  • Accommodates two modules
  • with Single Mode Premise Network Module
  • 1310/1550 nm, 39/38 dB

Includes: FTB Software, AC Adapter, Power Cord, Carry Case, Battery, USB Cable, Stylus, Quick Guide and Manual

      INNO Mini2 NEW

INNO Mini2

Compact OTDR

  • 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB
  • 5" Touchscreen with Smart GUI
  • SOLA (Smart Optical Link Analyzer)
  • 8GB Internal Storage w/ Internal SD Card
  • External USB Memory
  • Built-in VFL and Light Source
  • 3 Year Factory Warranty

Includes: AC Adapter, Power cable , Touch pen, Carry case, Strap and Calibration Certificate

INNO View500 NEW

INNO View500

Handheld OTDR

  • 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB
  • 7" Touchscreen with Smart GUI
  • SOLA (Smart Optical Link Analyzer)
  • 8GB Internal Storage w/ Internal SD Card
  • External USB Memory
  • Built-in VFL, LightSource and Optical Power Meter
  • 3 Year Factory Warranty

Includes: AC Adapter, Power cable, Touch pen, Carry case, Strap and Calibration Certificate

                JDSU T-Berd 2000 Reconditioned

JDSU T-Berd 2000 w/E4126LA

Handheld OTDR

  • 5" Touchscreen Display
  • Field installable modules
  • 1310/1550nm, 33/31dB
  • PON Optimized
  • Integrated VFL and Optical Power Meter

Includes: Case, Strap, Stylus, Battery, AC Charger and Manual

     JDSU T-Berd 4000 Reconditioned 

 JDSU T-Berd 4000 w/E4126LM and OLP-4057 modules

OTDR with PON Selective Power Meter

  • Platform for Fiber, Copper, xDSL & Triple Play
  • Large 7" Display
  • 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB
  • PON Power Meter for 1310/1490/1550nm
  • Broadband Power Meter

Includes: Case, Strap, Stylus, Fiber Inspection Probe, Charger and AC Power Cord

         JDSU T-Berd 6000 NEW SURPLUS

JDSU T-Berd 6000 w/E8146SRL

OTDR w/Short Range LAN QUAD OTDR Module

  • Compact, lightweight & highly integrated platform
  • High contrast color display
  • Can generate Proof of Perfomance reports
  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm; 24/24/40/38 dB
  • Optimized for 10 GigE
  • FTTx Ready and CWDM/DWDM Ready

Includes: Soft case, Battery, Charger and Manual

    JDSU T-Berd 8000          Reconditioned

JDSU T-Berd 8000 w/E8126DR

Full Featured Platform with OTDR Module

  • High speed PowerPC processor w/100 GB hard disk
  • High visibility touch-screen display
  • Medium Range High Resolution 1310/1550nm module
  • 37/35 dB - Short Dead Zone
  • Automatic functions for maximum user flexibility

Includes: Case, Battery, Charger and Manul

                 Teraherts FTE-7000A NEW

Terahertz FTE-7000A-DWDM

C-Band DWDM Tunable OTDR

  • 89 C-Band Wavelengths
  • Tunable Laser Source
  • Touch screen, keypad or tablet control
  • Fib-R-View Auto Pass/Fail/Centering Fiber Inspector
  • Fib-R-Map Comprehensive Event Analysis
  • 35 dB Dynamic Range
  • Up to 240km Test Range (SM)
  • Report Generating Software included
  • Made in USA

See Data Sheet for List of Options and Accessories

           TeraHerz FTE-7100 Series NEW

Terahertz FTE-7100-CWDM Series

CWDM OTDR

  • Up to 10 CWDM Wavelengths
  • 1 Meter Dead Zone
  • Touch Screen
  • Bluetooth operation Android Devices
  • Fib-R-Map Event Analyzer
  • Macro Bend and Bidirectional Analysis
  • Full Auto and Expert Modes
  • Up to 260km Test Range (SM)
  • Live Fiber Detection
  • Made in USA

See Data Sheet for List of Options and Accessories

       Trend Networks OTDR II NEW

Trend Networks OTDR II

Tier-2 QUAD OTDR with iOLM Feature

  • 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 27/29/36/35dB
  • Test Range up to 260km (SM) & 40km (MM)
  • 7" Color Outdoor Enhanced Touchscreen
  • CW & Fiber Identifier Light Source
  • Built-in WiFi/Bluetooth for easy file sharing
  • Two USB 2.0 ports
  • Optimized for Point-to-Point testing
  • Suitable for testing through 1x32 splitters

See Data Sheet for list of Options and Accessories

       Trend Networks FiberMaster NEW

Trend Networks FiberMaster Series

Mini-OTDR Series

  • Singlemode, Multimode, QUAD & PON models
  • Touch screen
  • SC connections and Fiber Inspection port
  • Store 40,000 traces for analysis & reports
  • Made in USA

See Data Sheet for List of Options and Accessories

           VeEX FX150+  NEW

VeEX FX150+ Series

Handheld MIni OTDR

  • For Point-to-Point and FTTx / PON Applications
  • 5" TFT Color Touchscreen
  • Internal Data Storage
  • Micro USB OTG for Flash Drives, Fiber Instection Probe Connection and Test Data Transfer
  • Dynamic Range uo to 46 dB
  • Generate and Save Results in sor, png or pdf formats
  • Auto mode - Setup, Events Detection & Trace Diagnostics
  • Remote measurment using EZ Remote, VNC or built-in web based software.

    See Data Sheet for List of Configurations and Options

       VeEX OPX-BOXe NEW

VeEX OPX-BOXe Series

Rugged, Pocket-sized Mini OTDR

  • USB and Ethernet wired remote control
  • Controlled via WiFi, Bluetooth or USB from Windows, iOS, Linux or Android devices
  • Up to 3 Wavelenghts (Select models)
  • Up to 45 dB Dynamic Range (Select models)
  • Internal storage of test results

See Data Sheet for List of Configurations and Options

VeEX RTX-1200/RTX-4100+ NEW

VeEX RTX-4100+ Series

OTDR Module for RXT-1200 Platform

  • Platform: Hi-res 7" Color TFT Touchscreen
  • Multimode and Singlemode options
  • Filtered 1625 or 1650nm port (Select models)
  • High Dynamic Range options (Select models)
  • Sampling points up to 500,000
  • FTTx/PON optimized for best in class dead zones
  • Universal 2.5mm optical interfaces with interchangeable optical adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC)

See Data Sheet for List of Configurations and Options

VeEX RTX-1200/RTX-4113+ NEW

VeEX RTX-4113+ Series

xWDM OTDR Module for RTX-1200 Platform

  • Platform: Hi-res 7" Color TFT Touchscreen
  • CWDM only, DWDM only or CWDM/DWDM
  • CWDM (8, 10 or 18 channels)
  • DWDM (C-Band, 1527.99 to 1563.86nm, Ch# 17-62)
  • High Dynamic Range for long haul and for testing throughxWDM Mux/demux
  • TEC laser stabilization for operation in hot and cold weather conditions
  • Built-in launch fiber

See Data Sheet for List of Configurations and Options

Micco Technologies, Affordable Test and Power Products